The 48th Annual IEEE/ACM International Symposium on Microarchitecture, 2015



External Review Committee

Nael Abu-Ghazaleh,  UC Riverside
Michael Adler,  Intel
David Albonesi,  Cornell
Saman Amarasinghe,  MIT
Abhishek Bhattacharjee,  Rutgers
Ricardo Bianchini,  Rutgers
Nathan Binkert,  Amazon
Matthias Blumrich,  Nvidia
Doug Burger,  Microsoft
Alper Buyuktosunoglu,  IBM Research
Trevor E. Carlson,  Uppsala U.
John Carter,  IBM Research
Laura Caulfield,  Microsoft
Adrian Caulfield,  Microsoft
Francisco J. Cazorla,  BSC / IIIA-CSIC
Jichuan Chang,  Google
Niladrish Chatterjee,  Nvidia
Mainak Chaudhuri,  IIT Kanpur
Lizong Chen,  Oregon State U.
Chen-Yong Cher,  IBM Research
Sangyeun Cho,  Samsung Electronics Co.
Jeewhan Choi,  Georgia Tech
Eric Chung,  Microsoft
Chita Das,  Penn State U.
Joe Devietti,  U. Pennsylvania
Ron Dreslinski,  U. Michigan
Michel Dubois,  U. Southern California
Sandhya Dwarkadas,  U. Rochester
Mattan Erez,  UT Austin
Yoav Etsion,  Technion
Stijn Eyerman,  Ghent University
Babak Falsafi,  EPFL
Paolo Faraboschi,  HP
Matt Farrens,  UC Davis
Ada Gavrilovska,  Georgia Tech
Kanad Ghose,  SUNY
Ganesh Gopalakrishnan,  U. Utah
Michael Gschwind,  IBM Research
Nikos Hardavellas,  Northwestern U.
Michael Healy,  IBM Research
Mark Hempstead,  Drexel U.
Andrew Hilton,  Duke U.
Jung Ho Ahn,  Seoul National U.
James Hoe,  CMU
Robert Hundt,  Google
Engin Ipek,  U. Rochester
Ravi Iyer,  Intel
Bharath Iyer,  Samsung
Jose Joao,  ARM
Lizy John,  UT Austin
Myoungsoo Jung,  UT Dallas
David Kaeli,  Northeastern U.
Mahmut Kandemir,  Penn State U.
Stefanos Kaxiras,  Uppsala U.
Omer Khan,  U. Connecticut
Khubaib,  Apple
Martha Kim,  Columbia U.
Yoongu Kim,  CMU
Tushar Krishna,  MIT
Rakesh Kumar,  U. Illinois
Alvin Lebeck,  Duke U.
Ruby Lee,  Princeton
Jaekyu Lee,  Intel
Jian Li,  Huawei
Tao Li,  U. Florida
Calvin Lin,  UT Austin
Gabe Loh,  AMD
Shih-Lien Lu,  Intel
Brandon Lucia,  CMU
Steve Lumetta,  U. Illinois
Scott Mahlke,  U. Michigan
Bobbie Manne,  Cavium
Jason Mars,  U. Michigan
Michael Marty,  Google
Gokhan Memik,  Northwestern U.
Pierre Michaud,  INRIA
Miquel Moreto,  UPC Barcelona
Abdullah Muzahid,  UT San Antonio
Ravi Nair,  IBM Research
Walid Najjar,  UC Riverside
Satish Narayansamy,  U. Michigan
Mike O-Connor,  Nvidia
Mark Oskin,  U. Washington
Emre Ozer,  ARM
Ozcan Ozturk,  Bilkent U.
Angshuman Parashar,  Nvidia
Li-Shiuan Peh,  MIT
Michael Pellauer,  Nvidia
Keshav Pingali,  UT Austin
Gilles Pokam,  Intel
Michael Powell,  Intel
Brian Prasky,  IBM
Xuehai Qian,  UC Berkeley
Paul Racunas,  Intel
Bipin Rajendran,  IIT Bombay
Ravi Rajwar,  Intel
Alex Ramirez,  Nvidia
Jose Renau,  UC Santa Cruz
Scott Rixner,  Rice U.
Ronny Ronen,  Intel
Soumyaroop Roy,  AMD
Valentina Salapura,  IBM Research
John Sartori,  U. Minnesota
Yanos Sazeides,  U. Cyprus
Resit Sendag,  U. Rhode Island
Taniya Siddiqua,  AMD
Anand Sivasubramaniam,  Penn State U.
Aaron Smith,  Microsoft
Yan Solihin,  North Carolina State U.
Dan Sorin,  Duke U.
Niranjan Soundararajan,  Intel
Vilas Sridharan,  AMD
Per Stenstrom,  Chalmers U.
Karin Strauss,  Microsoft
Jeff Stuecheli,  IBM
Michael Swift,  U. Wisconsin
Radu Teodorescu,  Ohio State U.
Mithuna Thottethodi,  Purdue U.
Josep Torrellas,  U. Illinois
Pedro Trancoso,  U. Cyprus
Dean Tullsen,  UC San Diego
Ani Udipi,  ARM
Osman Unsal,  BSC
Guru Venkatramani,  George Washington U.
T N Vijaykumar,  Purdue U.
John-David Wellman,  IBM Research
Thomas Wenisch,  U. Michigan
Emmett Witchel,  UT Austin
Carole-Jean Wu,  Arizona State U.
Lisa Wu,  Intel
Donald Yeung,  U. Maryland
Jason Zebchuk,  Cavium
Antonia Zhai,  U. Minnesota
Yiying Zhang,  UC San Diego